CENTRAL EUROPEAN TIME

       


 

 WEDNESDAY     THURSDAY   
      15:00 - 17:00  Opening Ceremony         17:15 - 18:15  Optional extra-curricular activity: Art Therapy 
           

           
           
Committees in the General Assembly (HRC, ECOSOC, DISEC)
 
THURSDAY
   FRIDAY   SATURDAY
8:00 - 9:00   Stoff briefing        8:30 - 9:00   Stoff briefing 9:30 - 10:00   Stoff briefing   
9:00 - 10:30    Debate 9:00 - 10:30    Debate 10:00 - 11:15    Debate
10:30 - 10:45    Break 10:30 - 10:45    Break 11:15 - 11:30    Break
10:45 - 12:00    Debate 10:45 - 11:45    Debate 11:30 - 12:30    Debate
12:00 - 12:30    Lunch 11:45 - 12:00    Break 12:30 - 13:00    Lunch
12:30 - 14:00    Debate 12:00 - 13:00    Debate 13:00 - 14:15    Debate
14:00 - 14:15    Break 13:00 - 13:30    Lunch 14:15 - 14:30    Break
14:15 - 15:30    Debate 13:30 - 15:15    Debate 14:30 - 15:30    Debate
15:30 - 15:45    Break 15:15 - 15:30    Break 15:30 - 16:00    Stoff debriefing
15:45 - 17:00    Debate 15:30 - 17:00    Debate 16:00 - 17:00    Closing Ceremony
17:00    Stoff debriefing 17:00    Stoff debriefing
               
               

               
               
UN Women, WHO, Crisis Committee
 
THURSDAY  FRIDAY  SATURDAY 
8:00 - 9:00   Stoff briefing         8:30 - 9:00   Stoff briefing
9:30 - 10:00   Stoff briefing   
9:00 - 10:30    Debate 9:00 - 10:30    Debate 10:00 - 11:15    Debate
10:30 - 10:45    Break 10:30 - 10:45    Break 11:15 - 11:30    Break
10:45 - 12:30    Debate 10:45 - 11:45    Debate 11:30 - 13:00    Debate
12:30 - 13:00    Lunch 12:00 - 12:30    Lunch 13:00 - 13:30    Lunch
13:00 - 14:00    Debate 12:30 - 14:00    Debate 13:30 - 15:30    Debate
14:00 - 14:15    Break 14:00 - 14:15    Break 15:30 - 16:00    Stoff debriefing
14:15 - 15:30    Debate 14:15 - 15:30    Debate 16:00 - 17:00    Closing Ceremony
15:30 - 15:45    Break 15:30 - 15:45    Break
15:45 - 17:00    Debate 15:45 - 17:00    Debate
17:00    Stoff debriefing 17:00    Stoff debriefing
               
               

               
               
Special Conference in German, SC
 
THURSDAY  FRIDAY  SATURDAY 
8:30 - 9:00   Stoff briefing      8:30 - 9:00   Stoff briefing
9:30 - 10:00   Stoff briefing   
9:00 - 10:30    Debate 9:00 - 10:30    Debate 10:00 - 12:00    Debate
10:30 - 10:45    Break 10:30 - 10:45    Break 12:00 - 12:30    Lunch
10:45 - 11:45    Debate 10:45 - 12:30    Debate 12:30 - 14:00    Debate
11:45 - 12:00    Break 12:30 - 13:00    Lunch 14:00 - 14:15    Break
12:00 - 13:00    Debate 13:00 - 14:00    Debate 14:15 - 15:30    Debate
13:00 - 13:30    Lunch 14:00 - 14:15    Break 15:30 - 16:00    Stoff debriefing
13:30 - 15:15    Debate 14:15 - 15:30    Debate 16:00 - 17:00    Closing Ceremony
15:15 - 15:30    Break 15:30 - 15:45    Break
15:30 - 17:00    Debate 15:45 - 17:00    Debate
17:00    Stoff debriefing 17:00    Stoff debriefing
               
               

               
               
ADDITIONAL NOTES   
The assigned period for Mun directors to have lunch coincides with that of the Secury Council and the Special Conference in German.
  
Further extra-curricular activities may later be added to the Agenda.
   

Weboldalunk használatával jóváhagyod a cookie-k használatát a Cookie-kkal kapcsolatos irányelv értelmében.